Садиба Близнюки

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Swimming Pool

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • No Smoking

  • Child-friendly

  • Breakfast

  • Pets

Location

    Located a mere 1 km from the Vorokhta Viaduct, Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta hotel features Wi-Fi in the rooms and free private parking on site. Boasting a heated pool, the guest house is nestled within 10 minutes' drive of natural attractions like the Carpathian National Nature Park.

    The centre of Vorokhta is a 10 minutes' walk of the hotel. Also, there is the Avanhard ski jump 2.4 km from the Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta. The property is located around 25 minutes' walk from the Kanatna Doroha Cableway.

    This Vorokhta hotel accommodates you in one of the 20 allergy-free rooms featuring a dining area and facing the pool. There is a private bathroom in the rooms. The spacious bedrooms are appointed with a wardrobe. Bathrooms, equipped with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, also feature hair dryers and bath sheets.

    Садиба Близнюки hotel offers an à la carte restaurant serving European dishes.

    Review by hotel critic

    During my stay at Готель Bliznuky, every morning began with a delightful wake-up call to the harmonious sounds of nature, complimenting the stunning mountain views from the terrace. The ironing facilities came in handy for sprucing up before indulging in the delicious local cuisine at the on-site restaurant, where I enjoyed flavorful breakfasts and savory mushrooms.The cozy sitting area provided a perfect spot to unwind with a cup of tea, marveling at the surrounding landscape through the large windows. The free Wi-Fi in the rooms allowed me to stay connected while immersing myself in the tranquil atmosphere of the property. The attention to detail, from the free toiletries to the well-equipped kitchen, truly showcased the hosts' dedication to ensuring a comfortable and memorable stay.One evening, I treated myself to a relaxing session in the sauna, arranged at my personal request, which added an extra touch of luxury to my experience. The blend of modern amenities like the flat-screen TV and the charm of the parquet floors created a harmonious balance between convenience and traditional warmth. Готель Bliznuky exceeded all my expectations, providing a sanctuary where I could fully appreciate the beauty of the Ukrainian mountains while enjoying exceptional hospitality from the friendly and attentive hosts, Natalia and Ihor. I cannot wait to return to this hidden gem nestled in the heart of nature.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta

    Готель Bliznuky offers a variety of rooms with private pools and saunas, catering to different group sizes. The units are equipped with flat-screen TVs, private bathrooms, and terraces with scenic views. Guests can enjoy the luxury of multiple bedrooms and bathrooms in the holiday home option, while smaller groups can opt for double, triple, or quadruple rooms with comfortable amenities.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo
    Superior King Room

    Size: 18 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo
    Comfort Triple Room Shower

    Size: 19 m²

    Bed type: 2 Double beds

    More info +
    Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo
    Five-Bedroom House

    Size: 190 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Family Suite Balcony

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo
    Superior Quadruple Room

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +
    Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo
    Standard Triple Room

    Size: 19 m²

    Bed type: 3 Single beds

    More info +
    Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Toilets photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Room photo
    Budget Double Room

    Size: 11 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Exterior photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Exterior photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Exterior photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Exterior photo Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta Exterior photo
    Family Room Shower

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 6 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Ivano-Frankivsk
    85.1 km

    Attractions (9)

    Bridge - Viaduct
    550 m
    Church of Nativity of Most Holy Mother of God
    600 m
    Vorokhta Viaduct
    600 m
    Zip line
    1.6 km
    Vorokhta Ski Resort
    2.1 km
    Kanatna Doroha
    2.2 km
    Avanhard
    2.4 km
    Viaduct
    2.9 km
    Carpathian National Nature Park
    3 km

    Guest reviews of Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Can guests at the Садиба Близнюки hotel access an airport shuttle?
      Yes, the Садиба Близнюки hotel presents airport shuttle service.
    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the Садиба Близнюки hotel?
      The Садиба Близнюки hotel provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 14:00 and ending at 23:59, with a check-out time by 06:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Садиба Близнюки Vorokhta